Florida Division of Blind Services logo

 

State Committee of Vendors Directory

The Florida State Committee of Vendors consists of one representative and one alternate from each vending facility district and a chairman and vice-chairman. The committee represents the vendors in the state Business Enterprise Program based on geographic location and facility type. The committee actively participates with the state licensing agency (Florida Division of Blind Services, Business Enterprises Program) in major administrative decisions, policy and program development, transfer and promotion opportunities for vendors, and acts as advocate for the vendors with grievances. In addition, the committee, with state assistance, sponsors a biennial seminar for training and election of officers.

The following is a list of State Committee of Vendors with their mailing address, business phone number and e-mail address as of 08/26/2019.

Chairperson

James Warth
Phone: (727) 742-9660
Email Address: jameswarth@verizon.net

Vice-Chairperson

Terri Lindstrom
Phone: (850) 556-5815
Email Address: tblmt1@comcast.net

District One

Kurt Ponchak (Representative)
Phone: (850) 345-9124
Email Address: kponchak020@comast.net

Deborah Malmberg (Alternate)
Phone: (850) 266-3753
Email Address: dwm7680@gmail.com

District Two

Michel Renaud (Representative)
Phone: (850) 443-1307
Email Address: mrwinc1@yahoo.com

Colton Knight (Alternate)
Phone: (850) 900-6232
Email Address: Coltonknight693@gmail.com

District Three

Mitzi Bowen (Representative)
Phone: (321) 217-6783
Email Address: lilsvending@yahoo.com

Mark Turner (Alternate)
Phone: (850) 766-6549
Email Address: trnrvsn@yahoo.com

District Four

Darryl Brinton  (Representative)
Phone: (904) 629-7002
Email Address: brinton1@juno.com

Randall Crosby (Alternate)
Phone: (321) 514-2913
Email Address: Randallcrosby1779@comcast.net

District Five

David Stevens (Representative)
Phone: (352) 874-5530
Email Address: chandos142@outlook.com

Phil Bluschke (Alternate)
Phone: (352) 793-7971
Email Address: philndeb@tampabay.rr.com

District Six

Phil Hubbard  (Representative)
Phone: (386) 748-9229
Email Address: pwhubbard67@gmail.com

Chuck Fickett (Alternate)
Phone: (239) 560-8049
Email Address: cmfvending@aol.com

District Seven

Jose Quintanilla (Representative)
Phone: (904) 315-6984
Email Address: jqfoodsinc@gmail.com

T.J. McCormick (Alternate)
Phone: (813) 420-4787
Email address:slychin@msn.com

District Eight

Sead Bekric (Representative)
Phone: (727) 504-7268
Email Address: seadbekric@gmail.com

Mary Hayes (Alternate)
Phone: (904) 234-3146
Email Address: hayesenterprises@gmail.com

District Nine

Joel Rose, (Representative)
Phone: (954) 475-0211
Email Address: rosessnack@gmail.com

David Kaplan, (Alternate)
Phone: (954) 292-8711
Email Address: mary_sk@yahoo.com

District Ten

Lilian Pemberton (Representative)
Phone: (954) 790-2989
Email Address: japlop.vending@att.net

Alicia Villeda (Alternate)
Business Phone: (954) 851-5279
Email: alicia954d@gmail.com

Florida Bureau of Business Enterprise

Providing Tools and Support for Legally Blind Vendors in the Food Service Industry